SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Archery
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Tour desk
- Ski storage
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 11:00.
SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve is situated at Perimetrau, Edificio Bonaigua, Baqueira-Beret, Spain.
Room prices at SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve are available once you select your dates.
Nearby places to eat include Pizzeria Montgarri (400 m), La Perdiu Blanca (500 m) and La Granja (600 m).
SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve is located approximately 1.6 km from the city center.
SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve has only Apartment option.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
SHIVAU de Alma de Nieve employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Catalan, English, Spanish and French.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc Naturel Régional des Pyrénées Ariégeoises (10.1 km), Alt Pirineu Natural Park (3.4 km) and Parc Nacional d'Aiguestortes i Estany de Sant Maurici (3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.




























